Steering Committee Members


BEAVER COUNTY
Commissioner Michael Dalton
Beaver County Commission
105 E. Center
Beaver, Utah 84713
(435) 438-1450
Mayor Nolan Davis
Milford City
405 South Main Street
Milford, Utah 84751
(435) 387-2711
School Board Member Carolyn White
Beaver County School Board
291 N. Main St.
Beaver, Utah 84713
(435) 438-2291
GARFIELD COUNTY
Commissioner Jerry Taylor
Garfield County Commission
55 South Main Street
Panguitch, Utah 84759
(435) 676-1162
Mayor Jeff Stock
Cannonville Town
25 South Redrock Drive
Cannonville, Utah 84718
(435) 679-8784
School Board Member Frank Houston
Garfield County School Board
145 Center St.
Panguitch, Utah 84759
(435) 676-8821

IRON COUNTY
Commissioner Dale Brinkerhoff
Iron County Commission
68 S. 100 E.
Parowan, Utah 84761
(435) 559-1852
Mayor Maile Wilson-Edwards
Cedar City
10 N. Main St.
Cedar City, Utah 84720
(435) 586-2953
School Board Member Mary Ann Kemp
Iron County School District
2077 W. Royal Hunte Dr.
Cedar City, Utah 84720
(435) 586-2804
KANE COUNTY
Commissioner Jim Matson, Chair
Kane County Commission
76 N. Main St.
Kanab, Utah 84741
(435) 644-4904
Mayor Robert Houston
Kanab City
37 N. 100 S.
Kanab, Utah 84741
(435) 644-2534
School Board Member Lisa Livingston
Kane County School District
746 S. 175 E.
Kanab, Utah 84741
(435) 644-2555

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Commissioner Victor Iverson, Vice-Chair
Washington County Commission
197 East Tabernacle St.
St. George, Utah 84770
(435) 634-5700
Mayor John Bramall
Hurricane City
147 N. 870 W.
Hurricane, Utah 84737
(435) 635-2811
School Board Member Terry Hutchinson
Washington County School District
121 West Tabernacle
St. George, Utah 84770
(435) 673-3553
OTHER MEMBERS
(Ex-Officio Members)
Donna Law
Southern Utah University Executive Director of Development and Government Relations
351 West University Blvd., Old Main Building
Cedar City, Utah 84720
(435) 865-8182
Frank Lojko
Dixie State University V.P. of Government Relations
225 South University Ave., Holland Bldg. #581
St. George, Utah 84770
(435) 652-7511